The following statistics have been compiled from your entry form.

2015

Digital Colour Awards

PSA Gold medal - Best in show
Rainy Mood - Kai Lon Tang EFIAP/b PPSA - Macao

FIAP Gold medal - Best Creative
Waiting to Cross the Lake - Julie Walker ARPS DPAGB EFIAP - England

UPI Silver medal - Best Steam Train
Winter Steam - Birgit Pustelnik AFIAP PPSA - Germany

Judges Cert - Sue Ashford
Strawberry Girl - Vadim Lee - Ireland

Judges Cert - Ian Ledgard
Morayshire Leaving Wansford St - Steve Dormer - England

Judges Cert - Rob Owens
Graet Gray Owl Landing - Tin Sang Chan - Canada

Judges UPI Ribbon - Sue Ashford
Road to the Light - Peter Hammer GMAPS - Australia
State of Mind - David Morton DPAGB BPE4* - England

Judges UPI Ribbon - Ian Ledgard
Far Away Fredau - Duncan S K Hill EFIAP/s MPAGB - England
Broken - Dave Lavash CPAGB - England

Judges UPI Ribbon - Rob Owens
Storm over Milford - Bill Hodges EFIAP APSNZ - New Zealand
Orkney Standing Stones - Graham Snowden - England

FIAP: Ribbon
Buachaille Etive Mor - Vincent Scothern AFIAP CPAGB BPE3* - England
Dawn Mist Venice - Pam Sherren EFIAP/p BPE3* DPAGB - England

PSA: Ribbon
Elementary My Dear Watson - Jeanette Duncan EFIAP DPAGB - England
Predator in Action No. 4889 - Dik Sen Ngu - Malaysia
Powering Ahead - Ed Roper EFIAP - England

Swansea medal - Winter Scene
Isolated - Arnold Hubbard FRPS EFIAP APAGB - England

Swansea medal - Best Vehicle
Close Formation - Philip Hodges AFIAP CPAGB - England

Highly commended
Morris - Phil Barber - England
Determination - Stuart Daffin LRPS BPE2* - England
The Time Lord - Tom Dee - Wales
Light on the Valley - Moira Gardner ARPS AFIAP DPAGB - Scotland
Shattered - Tony Hill - England
Claus Von Hensen 3313 - Bjarne Hyldgaard EFIAP/s MSDF - Denmark
Alone with Myself - Dinah Jayes EFIAP MPAGB ARPS - England
Go Fishing - Chi Man Daniel Lo - Hong Kong
Stairs 6 - José Antonio Munuera Sola AFIAP MFCF EACEF - Spain
Eagle Fight - Man-Kui, Wisely NG - Hong Kong
Hummingbird and Aloe Vera Flow - Diana Nguyen - United States
Deluge - Branko Pejakovic Peyo EFIAP MFAUFBIH - Bosnia and Herzegovina
Competition - Arthur Roy - Australia
Reading - Chenxu Wang - China
Morning - Fangru Wei - China
Hometown - Linda Ky Wei - Australia
Waiting for a Storm - Paul Weston BPE1* - England
The Poacher - Alan Young FRPS EFIAP CPAGB - England

Digital Monochrome Awards

UPI Gold medal - Best Landscape/Seascape
Burst of Light, Glencoe - Shahbaz Majeed - Scotland

PSA Gold medal - Best in show
Just Five Minutes More - David Gibson DPAGB - England

FIAP Gold medal - Best Monochrome
How to Kiss a Giraffe - Arun Mohanraj - England

Judges Cert - John Pile
Burnham on Sea - Jon Martin EFIAP/g FBPE - England

Judges Cert - Ian Ledgard
Dropped Key - Jacqueline Hammer EFIAP/s GMAPS - Australia

Judges Cert - Rob Owens
Force 10 - John Holt ARPS DPAGB BPE4 - England

Judges UPI Ribbon - Ian Ledgard
Meeting - Josef Sauter EFIAP - Germany
Golden Eagle Attacks - Jouko Taukojärvi EFIAP/s EPSA - Finland

Judges UPI Ribbon - John Pile
Cowboy 2BW - Yong Zhi Li - Australia
Climb the Mountain - Joao Taborda EFIAP PPSA - Portugal

Judges UPI Ribbon - Rob Owens
Isolation - Neil Clarke ARPS BPE3* - England
Glacial Eratic on Twistleton S - Peter Guy BPE3* - England

FIAP: Ribbon
Street Life 10 - Peng Li - China
Enraptured Violinist - Robert Millin EFIAP/s EPSA - England

PSA: Ribbon
Take Me Home BW - Abdulla Al-Mushaifri - Qatar
Air Force Chapel - Dee Langevin EPSA - United States
Morning Herd - Jiebing Qi - China

Swansea medal - Best Nude
Girl with a Twist - Bill Power FIPF AFIAP - Ireland

Swansea medal - Best Cityscape
Serenade - Louis Agius EFIAP FMPS PPSA - Malta

Highly commended
Cub of the Greenland Seal 11 - Sergey Anisimov EPSA AFIAP - Russian Federation
Feed - Zifeng Chen - China
Child with Spider - Jim Duncan ARPS EFIAP - England
Fächer - Volker Frenzel MFIAP EFIAP/p UPICr4 - Germany
Ennsberg 66 - Wolfgang Habringer AFIAP - Austria
Lone Tree - Peter Hammer GMAPS - Australia
Two Trees - Paul Hoffman CPAGB EFIAP BPE3* - England
Bridport Coven - Paul Jackson - England
The Voivode - Istvan Kerekes EFIAP/p - Hungary
Aphrodite II - Ian Kippax EFIAP DPAGB BPE4* - England
Estacade - Dominique Logeais - France
Meeting Place - Carl Mason ARPS EFIAP/p DPAGB - England
Vatican Staircase - Iain McFadyen LRPS - Scotland
Egret 0034-Bw - Diana Nguyen - United States
Tired Eagle - Peter Olfert AFIAP - Germany
Karst Mountains - Linda Oliver EFIAP/b EPSA - Australia
Forbidding Coastline - Albert Peer MVOEAV EIIWF - Austria
View Buildings - Saravanan Selvarajan - United Arab Emirates
After the Storm - Pam Sherren EFIAP/p BPE3* DPAGB - England
Sie Spielte Cello - Isolde Stein-Leibold EFIAP/Platin - Germany
Fredau Xiii - Atle Sveen EFIAP - Norway
The Fury Horse - Kam Chiu Tam - Canada
Spiral Stair - Bill Terrance EFIAP/b DPAGB - Scotland
B1-Early-Morning-Nr-1 - Giuseppe Tomelleri EFIAP/p MFIAP - Italy
Cooking - Rosalie Wang - United States

The following statistics have been compiled from your entry form.

Digital People Awards

PSA Gold medal - Best in show
Girl in Lost City - Kai Lon Tang EFIAP/b PPSA - Macao

FIAP Gold medal - Best Social documentary
From Rags to Riches - Damian Morris BPE1* LRPS AFIAP - England

UPI Gold - Best at work
Vietnamese Seamstress - Peter Hammer GMAPS - Australia

Judges Cert - Rob Owens
Made from Steel - Mohamed Mahdy MY.CIS - Egypt

Judges Cert - Dennis Russ
A Face of Character - David Tait AFIAP - England

Judges Cert - Ian Ledgard
Sophie - Peter Siviter EFIAP DPAGB - England

Judges UPI Ribbon - Rob Owens
A Journeys Beginning - Matthew Jones BPE4* CPAGB - Wales
Blue Eyes - Jan Pudney AFIAP MAPS - Australia

Judges UPI Ribbon - Dennis Russ
The Workhouse Boys - Tom Dee - Wales
Faces in Frames - Neil Maughan ARPS EFIAP/s DPAGB - England

Judges UPI Ribbon - Ian Ledgard
Mon Amour - Janet Haines ARPS EFIAP DPAGB - England
Rebekah with Red Umbrella - Nicholas Hilton EFIAP DPAGB BPE5* - England

FIAP: Ribbon
Ellie - Stuart Daffin LRPS BPE2* - England
Hands Clasp - Eion Johnston ARPS EFIAP CPAGB - Scotland

PSA: Ribbon
Quadrant - Andreas L Andreou EFIAP/p HonEFIAP ICS/Safiiri - Cyprus
The Debt Collector - Robert Beynon AFIAP CPAGB AWPF - Wales
Apetani Man - Sandra Crook LRPS AFIAP - England

Swansea medal - Best Sport
Eye on the Prize - Alastair Moore CPAGB - England

Swansea medal - Best Person/Group
Those Were the Days - Pam Sherren EFIAP/p BPE3* DPAGB - England

Highly commended
Ironman - Phil Barber - England
The North Face - Jozef De Fraine EFIAP - Belgium
Evening Encounter - David Gibson DPAGB - England
Three Generations - Colin Harrison MFIAP MFIAP EFIAP/p - England
Thoughtful Look - Dinah Jayes EFIAP MPAGB ARPS - England
Time - Shutian Liu - China
Generations - Shahbaz Majeed - Scotland
The Chain Maker - Adrian Moore CPAGB BPE3* - England
Mr Gonesh - MD Tanveer Hassan Rohan - Bangladesh
Conversation in the Rain - Sanghamitra Sarkar - India
The Slow Time - Gustavo Herman Schneider - Argentina
Dance with the Fire - Ayhan Senbayrak - Turkey
Engineers - Keith Wood DPAGB EFIAP/s - England
Veteran Worker - Lei Xu - China

Digital Nature Awards

UPI Silver medal - Best Fauna/Flora
Slime Beech Cap Fungi - Matthew Jones BPE4* CPAGB - Wales

PSA Gold medal - Best in show
Kingfisher with Catch - Alan Grant DPAGB BPE3* - England

FIAP: Gold medal - Best Nature
Red Deer in Snowstorm - Geoff Smith ARPS DPAGB EFIAP/b - England

Judges Cert - Harold Grenfell
White Admiral & Fritillary - Peter Norwood MPAGB - England

Judges Cert - ED Cloutman
Robber Fly - Hon Foo Lai - Malaysia

Judges Cert - Jan Cawley
Amethyst Deceiver - Adrian Moore CPAGB BPE3* - England

Judges UPI Ribbon - Jan Cawley
Brown Hare - Andrea Hargreaves EFIAP DPAGB BPE2* - England

Judges UPI Ribbon - Ed Cloutman
Split Open - Avanish Rajan AFIAP - India
Harvest Mouse - Martin Snelson AFIAP CPAGB BPE2* - England

Judges UPI Ribbon - Jan Cawley
Waxy Monkey Frog 2 - Keith Wood DPAGB EFIAP/s - England

Judges UPI Ribbon - Harold Grenfell
Baikal 4 - Sergey Anisimov EPSA AFIAP - Russian Federation
Grizzly in Pursuit - Francis King EPSA - Canada

FIAP: Ribbon
Skagsanden Ii 71a3248 - Olav-Inge Alfheim EFIAP/s - Norway
That is My Fish Not Yours - Huzhong Cai - United States

Swansea medal - Best Insect
Predator in Action No. 5886 - Dik Sen Ngu - Malaysia

PSA: Ribbon
Insects5 - Van Chung Bui EFIAP/g - Vietnam
Penguin Caring for Young - Dany Chan PPSA - Canada
Rushed to the Attack - Lanfeng Chen - China

Swansea medal - Geological
Stone Gait - Margaret Zommers EFIAP PPSA MAPS - Australia

Highly commended
Hoopoe Tossing Grub - Liz Cutting ARPS DPAGB BPE4* - England
Common Puffballs - Beryl Heaton EFIAP ARPS CPAGB - England
Black-Winged Stilts Embrace - Paul Keene MFIAP EFIAP/p MPAGB - England
Grizzly Bear Fishing, Alaska - Jo McIntyre MPAGB - England
Tiger with Kill - Paresh Paradkar - India
Alaskan Grizzly with Salmon - Gordon Rae Gordon Rae - Scotland
Cheetah Kill - Avanish Rajan AFIAP - India
Rejoicing Indian Roller - Eswar Kumar Rayaprolu - India
Fighting Foxes - Isolde Stein-Leibold EFIAP/Platin - Germany
Crested Tit - David Wolfenden - Scotland